?

Log in

Tawk Amungst Yaselves!
Thighmaster, Neither Thigh, Nor Master...Discuss!
we love you all and we know mark's back in town, but... 
2nd-Jun-2008 11:25 am
lil alex big rock
no dinner and this week. i finally got the house in order from memorial day, only to have it pinkified and trashed for the baby shower. sorry everyone, but jeff and i really really need a break. we'll do one next week for sure. :)
Comments 
2nd-Jun-2008 06:35 pm (UTC)
and this was the week i was planning on attending. no fair. :p
2nd-Jun-2008 06:51 pm (UTC)
HA! if only. i miss you! how's your grandma? :)
2nd-Jun-2008 06:42 pm (UTC)
Darnit! I was looking forward to seeing everyone, as I haven't been to the bar in a while. Guess this means I need to suck it up and show up for softball and KoC on Thursday.
2nd-Jun-2008 06:52 pm (UTC)
yes, i suppose you do! :)
2nd-Jun-2008 06:51 pm (UTC)
Muwahaha. I just love it cause it makes Mark wait another week. That and I already have plans Wednesday for some good ol' cajun food with some boys.

Good for you Kumquat. Get some rest. Maybe I'll come over and we can bake some cookies? We shall see.
2nd-Jun-2008 06:53 pm (UTC)
mmmm, cookies... :) OH! you left another pair of sunglasses here, lol. :)
2nd-Jun-2008 06:55 pm (UTC)
Which ones!?!?!?
2nd-Jun-2008 06:58 pm (UTC)
there's no name on them, but they're HUGE, and brown tinted.
2nd-Jun-2008 07:09 pm (UTC)
LOL. Thanks for thinking I have a fat face but THOSE AREN'T MINE!!! They're big with NO LABEL? Shameful. What's the point of going big without a label? =) You scared me for a sec.
2nd-Jun-2008 07:29 pm (UTC)
oh, but i thought they were yours? and no, IDIDNOTSAYYOUHAVEABIGFACE!!!!! you dork, lol....
2nd-Jun-2008 07:44 pm (UTC)
they are Apple's. :-)
2nd-Jun-2008 07:50 pm (UTC)
Bring them to practice tomorrow. I'll let you know if they're mine. =)

And you so insinuated that I have a big face. Just admit it. You think I'm ugly DON'T YOU!?!?!? Hahaha. Can you SEE the love?
2nd-Jun-2008 08:04 pm (UTC)
AHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA!!!! all i meant was that they're big glasses, like movie stars wear, and you have fabulous, big glasses, and it has NOTHING to do with the size of your face. you are so silly....
2nd-Jun-2008 08:22 pm (UTC)
That's good. It'll be another week before I have to see your big face.
2nd-Jun-2008 08:31 pm (UTC)
What was that butter face? You ran out of Rogaine? Aww, you should look at the weekly Target ad. I'm sure your self sufficient ass can mooch a ride off of someone. =)

Miss me?
3rd-Jun-2008 03:38 pm (UTC)
More than you probably think. You going to come to the bar after your game on Thursday? I know Jorge would love to see you.
3rd-Jun-2008 03:57 pm (UTC)
The game starts around 8. So it should end by 9/930. Yeah, I'll stop by for a bit.

How did you know I was on the team?
3rd-Jun-2008 03:59 pm (UTC)
I went to practice on Sunday - your teammates talk about you.
3rd-Jun-2008 04:15 pm (UTC)
That's not good. What did they say? You can tell me, I'll keep it a secret.
3rd-Jun-2008 04:16 pm (UTC)
Oh, they only said good things. I was very disappointed.
3rd-Jun-2008 04:24 pm (UTC)
Damn it! I'm disappointed too. WTF? I thought I taught them better.
This page was loaded Feb 22nd 2017, 12:57 pm GMT.